기술 이민

Skilled Independent (subclass 189) visa
  • This points-based visa is for skilled workers who are not sponsored by an employer, a state or territory, or a family member.
  • A visa holder can live and work permanently anywhere in Australia.
  • Certain family members can be included in the application.

한국어번역

Applications are by invitation only. To be invited to apply, a person must:

  • submit an Expression of Interest
  • have an occupation that is on the relevant skilled occupation list
  • have a suitable skills assessment for that occupation
  • be less than 50 years of age when the invitation is issued
  • meet the English language requirements
  • be able to score at least 60 on the points test
Skilled – Nominated (subclass 190) visa
  • This points-based visa is for skilled workers who are nominated by a state or territory.
  • A visa holder can live and work permanently anywhere in Australia.
  • Certain family members can be included in the application.

Applications are by invitation only. To be invited to apply, a person must:

  • submit an Expression of Interest and be nominated
  • have an occupation that is on the relevant skilled occupation list
  • have a suitable skills assessment for that occupation
  • be less than 50 years of age when the invitation is issued
  • meet the English language requirements
  • be able to score at least 60 on the points test
Skilled – Nominated or Sponsored (Provisional) (subclass 489) visa
  • This points-based visa is for skilled workers who are nominated by a state or territory or sponsored by an eligible relative living in a designated area in Australia.
  • The visa is valid for four years, and a visa holder must live and work in a specified regional area.
  • Certain family members can be included in the application.
  • This visa allows holders of visa subclasses 495, 496, 475 and 487 to stay in Australia for an additional year.

Applications are by invitation only. To be invited to apply, a person must:

  • submit an Expression of Interest and be nominated or sponsored
  • have an occupation that is on the relevant skilled occupation list
  • have a suitable skills assessment for that occupation
  • be less than 50 years of age when the invitation is issued
  • meet English language requirements
  • be able to score at least 60 on the points test

 

Business Long stay Temporary 457 visa

The Temporary Work (Skilled) visa (subclass 457) allows skilled workers to come to Australia and work for an approved business for up to four years.

You must be sponsored by an approved business. A business can sponsor someone for this visa if they cannot find an Australian citizen or permanent resident to do the skilled work.

You can be in or outside Australia when you lodge your application.

This visa allows a business to employ someone from outside Australia in a skilled job in Australia.

If you hold this visa, you can:

  • work in Australia for up to four years
  • bring your family with you
  • travel in and out of Australia as often as you want

You can apply for this visa if you:

  • are sponsored by an employer to fill a nominated skilled position
  • have skills, qualifications, experience and an employment background that match those required for the position
  • have demonstrated your English language ability
  • are eligible for any relevant licences or registration required for the nominated position
  • have health insurance
Employer Nomination Scheme (subclass 186)

This visa is for skilled workers from outside Australia or skilled temporary residents who live and work in Australia. It has three streams.

  • The Temporary Residence Transition stream is for subclass 457 visa holders who have worked for two years and their employer wants to offer them a permanent position.
  • The Direct Entry stream is for people who have never, or only briefly, worked in the Australian labour market.
  • The Agreement stream is for people sponsored by a employer through a labour or regional migration agreement.

People can apply for this visa if they:

  • have been nominated by an approved Australian employer
  • are less than 50 years of age
  • meet the skills, qualifications and English language requirements
Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme (subclass 187)

This visa is for skilled workers from outside Australia or skilled temporary residents who live and work in regional Australia. It has three streams.

  • The Temporary Residence Transition stream is for subclass 457 visa holders who have worked for two years and their employer wants to offer them a permanent position.
  • The Direct Entry stream is for people who have never, or only briefly, worked in the Australian labour market.
  • The Agreements stream is for people sponsored by an employer through a labour or regional migration agreement.

People can apply for this visa if they:

  • want to live and work in regional Australia, meaning not in the Gold Coast, Brisbane, Newcastle, Sydney, Wollongong and Melbourne
  • have been nominated by an approved Australian employer located in regional Australia
  • are younger than 50 years of age
  • meet the skills, qualifications and English language requirements

 

Please fill out the Eligibility Assessment (in english) for this visa and we will contact you shortly.
Skilled Migration