가족 이민

Partner Visa: Onshore Temporary and Permanent (Subclasses 820 and 801)
Partner Visa: Offshore Temporary and Permanent (Subclasses 309 and 100)

한국어 번역

This visa allows you to enter or stay in Australia on the basis of your married or de facto relationship with your partner:

  • on a temporary visa (usually for a waiting period of approximately two years from the date you applied for the visa)
  • on a permanent visa if, after the waiting period (if applicable), your partner relationship still exists and you are still eligible for this visa

Your partner must provide sponsorship for you.

This visa is for you if you want to enter Australia on the basis of your relationship with your partner. Your partner must be one of the following:

  • an Australian citizen
  • an Australian permanent resident
  • an eligible New Zealand citizen

As the partner or fiancé of an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen, you do not have an automatic right of permanent residence in Australia. If you want to live permanently in Australia you must first apply for a permanent visa and be assessed against the legal criteria for the grant of that visa.

Contributory Parent (Migrant) Visa (from Subclass 173 to Subclass 143)

This visa allows aged parents to remain in Australia permanently, with their children who are living in Australia.

This visa requires that you be sponsored by your child, or another eligible sponsor, in Australia.

This visa is for you if you are an elderly parent of a child or stepchild who, at the time the visa application is lodged, is ‘settled’ and either an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen. This means your child must have been lawfully resident in Australia for a reasonable period, normally two years, although a shorter period can be considered for Australian citizen children if there are compelling and compassionate circumstances.

In addition you must be able to demonstrate one of the following:

  • at least half of your children are Australian citizens, Australian permanent residents or eligible New Zealand citizens who are usually resident in Australia
  • you have more children living in Australia as Australian citizens, Australian permanent residents or eligible New Zealand citizens than in any other country

Your partner and other dependent family members may be included in your application provided they satisfy certain requirements.

This visa allows you and your dependent family members to live as Australian permanent residents in Australia.

You can also:

  • work and study in Australia
  • receive subsidised healthcare through Medicare and the Pharmaceutical Benefits Scheme (PBS)
  • access certain social security payments (subject to waiting periods)
  • be eligible to apply for Australian citizenship (subject to the residency eligibility criteria)
  • sponsor people for permanent residence (subject to waiting periods)
Child Visa (Subclass 101)

This visa is a permanent visa that allows a child to travel to and remain in Australia, with their parent who is also their sponsor. The parent must be an Australian citizen, permanent resident or an eligible New Zealand citizen.

The parent acts as a sponsor for the child and can lodge the visa application on behalf of the child.

This visa is for a child under 25 years of age who wants to migrate to Australia.

 

Please fill out the Eligibility Assessment (in english)  for this visa and we will contact you shortly.
Family Migration