사업 이민

Business Talent (Permanent) (subclass 132) visa

한국어 번역

This visa is designed for high calibre business people who are owners or part owners of an overseas business and have a genuine and realistic commitment to participate in the management of a new or existing business in Australia. You must be sponsored by a state or territory government.
With this visa you can:
• work in a new or existing business in Australia
• travel in and out of Australia any number of times as long as the visa is valid
• study in Australia
• have your family accompany you to Australia; they will have the same entitlements as you
• live and work in Australia on a permanent basis

This visa has two streams.
• The Significant Business History stream is for affluent owners or part owners of a business who want to have a major management role in a new or existing business in Australia.
• The Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream is for people who have obtained at least AUD1 million in funding from an Australian venture capital firm.

Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) (subclass 188) visa

This visa allows you to:
• establish a new or develop an existing business in Australia (the Business Innovation stream)
• make a designated investment with an Australian state or territory government (the Investor stream)
• invest at least AUD5 million in Australia (the Significant Investor stream).

You can apply for this visa if you:
• are invited to apply
• have a successful business or investment history
• have adequate personal and business assets
• were nominated by a state or territory government
The provisional Business Innovation and Investment visa is part of the Australian Business Innovation and Investment Program. You must submit an Expression of Interest through Skill Select and be invited to apply for this visa.

The visa has three streams:
• The Business Innovation stream is for people who want to own and manage a new or existing business in Australia.
• The Investor stream is for people who want to make a designated investment in an Australian state or territory and want to maintain business and investment activity in Australia after the original investment has matured.
• The Significant Investor stream is for people who are willing to invest at least AUD5 million into complying investments in Australia and want to maintain business and investment activity in Australia after the original investment has matured. More information about the new visa pathway for migrant investors is available.

Business Innovation and Investment (Permanent) (subclass 888) visa

The Business Innovation and Investment (Permanent) visa (subclass 888) is the second stage of the Business Innovation and Investment visa (subclass 188). You can apply for it after you have fulfilled the requirements of your provisional visa.

You do not need to submit a new Expression of Interest to apply for this visa.
This visa allows you to:
• continue to own and manage a business in Australia (the Business Innovation stream)
• continue business and investment activity in Australia (the Investor stream and the Significant Investor stream)

You can apply for this visa if you:
• hold a provisional Business Innovation and Investment visa (subclass 188)
• have met the requirements of that visa in the stream in which you first applied
• are nominated by a state or territory

Please fill out the Eligibility Assessment (in english) for this visa and we will contact you shortly.
Business Migration